Symposium Committee

We are delighted to introduce this year’s 2016 WWAC Symposium organizing committee.  We have faces both new and old who will be working together to provide you with a worthwhile event based on a foundation of technical knowledge and expertise.  Come join us for WWAC 2016!

Pavol_Segedy

Pavol Segedy, PE
2016 & 2017 General Symposium Chair

Lead Automation Engineer
HDR, Inc.
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Read more about Mr. Segedy

 

Joe Provenzano
Program Committee Chair

Owner and CEO
KPRO Engineering Services
Naugatuck, Connecticut, USA

Read more about Mr. Provenzano and this year’s Program Committee

Kevin Patel, PE, MBA
WWID Director
& Past Symposium Chair

Engineer
Eramosa Engineering Inc.
Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Read more about Mr. Patel

 

Jon DiPietro
Social Media Chair

Principal, Bridgesoft LLC
Principal, Domesticating IT
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Read more about Mr. DiPietro

 

Tom DeLaura, PE
WEF Liaison

President
Tom DeLaura Consulting LLC
Detroit, Michigan, USA

Read more about Mr. DeLaura

DaveWilcoxson_cropped

David Wilcoxson, PE
Committee Member

VP & Regional Project Technical Lead
MWH Global
Walnut Creek, California, USA

Read more about Mr. Wilcoxson

DerrickStableford_cropped

Derrick Stableford, MIET, LCGI
Committee Member

Electrical, Instrumentation & Controls Designer
Associated Engineering
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Read more about Mr. Stableford

Bryan Sinkler
Plant Tour Coordinator

Technical Sales
Trihedral
Orlando, Florida, USA

TBA
Higher Education Liaison

Please contact Pavol Segedy at psegedy@nc.rr.com for volunteer
opportunities.

 DanMachado_Photo

Dan Machado
Honors/Awards Chair

Technology Support Group Manager
Cobb County Water System – Water Protection Division
Marietta, Georgia, USA

Read more about Mr. Machado

 

Rodney Jones
ISA Staff Contact

Senior Administrator – Technical Divisions
ISA Headquarters
Research Triangle Park, North Carolina, USA

 

Symposium Program Committee – click for more information

  • Joe Provenzano, KPRO Engineering Services (Program Committee Chair)
  • Pavol Segedy, HDR, Inc.
  • Maxym Lachance, Tetra Tech
  • Bob Dusza, City of Manchester Water & Sewer Dept.
  • Mike Fedenyszen, R.G. Vanderweil Engineers, LLP
  • Josh Gelman, CDM Smith
  • David Hobart, Hobart Automation Engineering
  • Paul Lanzillotta, Consultant
  • Bob Loncar, The Regional Municipality of Halton
  • Dan Machado, Cobb County Water System – Water Protection Division
  • Paul McGuire, Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
  • Graham Nasby, City of Guelph Water Water Services
  • Kevin Patel, Signature Automation
  • Matt Phillips, City of Guelph Water Services Dept.
  • Emile Richard, Portland Water District
  • Lucas Jordan, MR Systems, Inc.
  • Tony Moreli, Publix